Alameda County  »  48900 Milmont Dr

48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1010-11-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Property tax $164,560

Lot & Building Information for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 129,979
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 5.7
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

How many square feet does 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 129,979 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538?

48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,015,829.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2025 Easement
09/06/2024 Correction Grant Deed
09/06/2024 Correction Grant Deed
06/22/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/22/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/17/2023 Assignment of rents
05/17/2023 Deed of trust
05/12/2023 Notice completion
06/21/2021 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
06/01/2021 Assignment of rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $164,560
Market value $14,015,829

Assessment History for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,015,829 1.1741 $164,560 +5.73%
2024-2025 $13,741,099 1.1327 $155,645 +3.07%
2023-2024 $13,396,699 1.1272 $151,008 +0.94%
2022-2023 $13,134,099 1.139 $149,597 +2.61%
2021-2022 $12,876,599 1.1322 $145,789 -1.46%

Permits for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2024
09/30/2024
09/29/2024
08/07/2024
06/13/2024
06/04/2024
02/22/2024
02/15/2024
06/28/2023
11/01/2022
Unlock the permit history for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48900 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).