Alameda County  »  48929 Milmont Dr

48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 48909 Milmont Dr
48949 Milmont Dr
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1010-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Sale date 12/19/2008
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,317

Lot & Building Information for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 25,937
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.62
Units 2
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 25,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538?

48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,859,724.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2008 $2,500,000
12/24/1991 $328,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2008 Deed
08/10/1995 Deed
12/24/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,317
Market value $3,859,724

Assessment History for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,859,724 1.1741 $45,317 +5.73%
2024-2025 $3,784,069 1.1327 $42,862 +2.50%
2023-2024 $3,709,885 1.1272 $41,818 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,637,164 1.139 $41,427 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,565,854 1.1322 $40,373 -1.46%

Permits for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/12/2024
05/05/2021
01/22/2021
10/18/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48929 Milmont Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).