Alameda County  »  44250 Osgood Rd

44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 44260 Osgood Rd
44270 Osgood Rd
44280 Osgood Rd
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1351-19-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

Sale date 01/06/2026
Sale price $110,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $382,670

Lot & Building Information for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

Building sqft 119,779
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 5.3
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 119,779 square feet and a current price per square foot of $920.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539?

44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,592,589.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2026 $110,300,000
04/19/2019 $117,088,500
02/15/1989 $976,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2026 Assignment lease
01/06/2026 Grant Deed
04/19/2019 Grant Deed
09/20/2007 Deed
12/09/1997 Deed
03/31/1995 Deed
12/28/1990 Deed
02/15/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $382,670
Market value $32,592,589

Assessment History for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,592,589 1.1741 $382,670 +5.73%
2024-2025 $31,953,593 1.1327 $361,938 -23.39%
2023-2024 $41,910,298 1.1272 $472,413 +0.94%
2022-2023 $41,088,657 1.139 $468,000 +2.61%
2021-2022 $40,283,043 1.1322 $456,085 -1.46%

Permits for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44250 Osgood Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map