Alameda County  »  1051 Seminole Cmn

1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 1049 Seminole Cmn
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Weibel
Parcel ID 519-1449-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 09/24/2009
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,749

Lot & Building Information for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 4,490
Total sqft 4,490
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Detattched Accessory Dwelling Unit (2502)
Acreage 0.52
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-20(H-I))
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539?

1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1976 and has a total of 4,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,859,382, the tax amount paid for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 is $21,831.

When was 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 09/24/2009 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2009 $1,200,000
08/23/1993 $399,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/10/2024 Deed of trust
01/27/2021 Deed of trust
09/29/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
03/29/2016 Deed of Trust 04/01/2046
12/07/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2042
09/24/2009 Deed
08/23/1993 Deed
05/25/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,831
Current property tax $21,749
Market value $1,859,382

Assessment History for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,859,382 1.1741 $21,831 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,822,936 1.1327 $20,648 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,787,195 1.1272 $20,145 +6.58%
2022-2023 $1,659,560 1.139 $18,902 +8.00%
2021-2022 $1,545,951 1.1322 $17,503 +6.46%

Permits for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2022
12/03/2020
09/23/2020
09/23/2020
05/31/2019
02/11/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1051 Seminole Cmn, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.