Alameda County  »  44330 Sioux Ter

44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Weibel
Parcel ID 519-1449-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 03/13/2017
Sale price $1,978,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,870

Lot & Building Information for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 3,694
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-20(H-I))
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539?

44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,295,587, the tax amount paid for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 is $26,952.

When was 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 03/13/2017 for $1,978,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2017 $1,978,000
06/08/2001 $1,070,000
10/31/1988 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
03/13/2017 Grant Deed
10/15/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
10/15/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
09/20/2012 Reconveyance
09/20/2012 Substitution of Trustee
08/29/2006 Deed
06/08/2001 Deed
11/22/1989 Deed
10/31/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,952
Current property tax $26,870
Market value $2,295,587

Assessment History for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,295,587 1.1741 $26,952 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,250,588 1.1327 $25,492 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,206,459 1.1272 $24,871 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,163,200 1.139 $24,639 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,120,791 1.1322 $24,012 -1.46%

Permits for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/05/2024
05/29/2024
05/29/2024
05/29/2024
05/15/2024
10/12/2020
06/20/2019
Unlock the permit history for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44330 Sioux Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.