Alameda County  »  46704 Fremont Blvd

46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1693-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 08/16/2023
Sale price $103,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $148,740

Lot & Building Information for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 42,685
Total sqft 42,685
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 3.22
Buildings on lot 2
Units 15
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 42,685 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,424.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,668,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2023 $103,500,000
11/20/2017 $72,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2026 Assignment (deed of trust)
10/22/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
10/15/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
10/15/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/31/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/16/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
08/16/2023 Assignment lease
08/16/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/16/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/16/2023 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $148,740
Market value $12,668,400

Assessment History for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,668,400 1.1741 $148,740 +5.73%
2024-2025 $12,420,000 1.1327 $140,681 +8.89%
2023-2024 $11,461,242 1.1272 $129,191 +0.94%
2022-2023 $11,236,551 1.139 $127,984 +2.61%
2021-2022 $11,016,261 1.1322 $124,726 -1.46%

Permits for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/10/2019
05/29/2015
11/20/2012
08/30/2012
08/15/2012
07/27/2012
Unlock the permit history for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46704 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).