Alameda County  »  48430-48490 Lakeview Blvd

48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1694-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 12/16/2024
Sale price $34,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $399,194

Lot & Building Information for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 92,235
Total sqft 92,235
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 6.81
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 92,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $368.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

South Bay Business Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/11/2020
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 6.81 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Taylor
Sherman Chan
Matthew Taylor
Vincent Machado
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
47787 Fremont Blvd Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 5,803 Thomas Taylor
Sherman Chan
Matthew Taylor
Vincent Machado
47703 Fremont Blvd Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 5,086 Thomas Taylor
Sherman Chan
Matthew Taylor
Vincent Machado
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease South Bay Business Center
South Bay Business Center
48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 10889 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2024 $34,000,000
12/26/2018 $17,091,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2024 Grant Deed
12/28/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
12/28/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
12/28/2018 Reconveyance
Release
12/28/2018 Reconveyance
Release
12/28/2018 Reconveyance
Release
12/26/2018 Grant Deed
07/11/2016 Assignment Lease
07/11/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/15/2020
07/11/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/15/2020
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $399,194
Market value $34,000,000

Assessment History for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,000,000 1.1741 $399,194 +87.41%
2024-2025 $18,805,572 1.1327 $213,011 +2.50%
2023-2024 $18,436,899 1.1272 $207,821 +1.56%
2022-2023 $17,965,546 1.139 $204,628 +2.61%
2021-2022 $17,613,300 1.1322 $199,418 -1.46%

Permits for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/01/2023
05/11/2023
05/11/2023
05/02/2023
03/20/2023
03/02/2023
01/26/2023
01/05/2022
12/06/2021
12/06/2021
Unlock the permit history for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48450 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).