Alameda County  »  41703 Albrae St

41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-222-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

Sale date 08/14/2019
Sale price $6,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,894

Lot & Building Information for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

Building sqft 30,956
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.74
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 30,956 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,889,869.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2019 $6,300,000

Title Documents for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2019 Reconveyance
08/14/2019 Grant Deed
01/05/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
01/05/2017 Grant Deed
07/12/2016 Reconveyance
10/22/2015 Agreement
10/22/2015 Assignment of Rents
10/22/2015 Deed of Trust
09/03/2013 Subordination (Lease)
09/03/2013 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,894
Market value $6,889,869

Assessment History for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,889,869 1.1741 $80,894 +5.73%
2024-2025 $6,754,797 1.1327 $76,512 +2.50%
2023-2024 $6,622,371 1.1272 $74,647 +0.94%
2022-2023 $6,492,528 1.139 $73,950 +2.61%
2021-2022 $6,365,268 1.1322 $72,068 -1.46%

Permits for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/17/2024
09/01/2022
08/17/2022
06/14/2022
06/25/2019
03/18/2019
10/30/2018
10/16/2018
09/04/2018
08/22/2018
Unlock the permit history for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41703 Albrae Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).