Alameda County  »  41652 Boscell Rd

41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 41654 Boscell Rd
41656 Boscell Rd
41658 Boscell Rd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-222-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

Property tax $110,977

Lot & Building Information for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

Building sqft 102,240
Building class Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205)
Acreage 6.55
Units 2
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

How many square feet does 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205) located at 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 102,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538?

41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,452,117.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/26/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
10/30/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $110,977
Market value $9,452,117

Assessment History for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,452,117 1.1741 $110,977 +5.73%
2024-2025 $9,266,851 1.1327 $104,966 +2.50%
2023-2024 $9,085,199 1.1272 $102,408 +0.94%
2022-2023 $8,907,090 1.139 $101,452 +2.61%
2021-2022 $8,732,451 1.1322 $98,869 -1.46%

Permits for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2025
05/16/2025
10/29/2024
10/11/2024
11/15/2022
11/09/2022
05/16/2022
06/26/2019
05/19/2016
05/19/2016
Unlock the permit history for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41652 Boscell Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).