Alameda County  »  4114 Vincente St

4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Cabrillo
Parcel ID 543-396-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $849,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,177

Lot & Building Information for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

Building sqft 1,499
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536?

4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,499 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951,976, the tax amount paid for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 is $11,177.

When was 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 12/20/2019 for $849,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $849,000
03/10/1995 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2022 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
08/20/2047
03/25/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
12/20/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
12/20/2019 Grant Deed
10/26/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/26/2017 Affidavit of Death
03/10/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,177
Market value $951,976

Assessment History for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $951,976 1.1741 $11,177 +5.73%
2024-2025 $933,313 1.1327 $10,572 +2.50%
2023-2024 $915,015 1.1272 $10,314 +0.94%
2022-2023 $897,075 1.139 $10,218 +2.61%
2021-2022 $879,491 1.1322 $9,958 +1.07%

Permits for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/14/2023
02/13/2023
02/03/2020
02/03/2020
01/13/2020
Unlock the permit history for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.42
Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.42
Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.60
Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.60
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.61
Thornton Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,302 1.14
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.26
Whiteford (June) Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 1.29
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.30

Nearest high schools

American High School 9 Public 9-12 2,501 0.80
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.26
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.30
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 1.30

Neighbors for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 4114 Vincente Street, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4024 Gordon St, Fremont 995 02/05/2013
33954 Mello Way, Fremont 1,673 12/16/2021
32852 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 1,475 07/29/1997 $257,000
32800 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 2,008 09/19/2023
32942 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 2,035 04/16/2015
32896 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 1,191 03/13/1998
32948 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 2,428 04/29/2003
4100 Ardo St, Fremont 1,557 04/04/2022
32832 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 2,008 03/07/2013 $665,000
32984 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 1,375
4021 Heron Pl, Fremont 1,385 06/22/2018 $1,230,000
32900 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 2,008 03/26/2018
32848 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 1,375 03/07/2019
32936 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 1,375 07/07/2015 $950,000
4020 Heron Pl, Fremont 1,871 07/02/2025
32924 Bluebird Loop, Fremont 2,008 02/25/1999
4188 Ardo St, Fremont 1,232 09/05/2001
34319 Blackstone Way, Fremont 1,090 06/12/2015
4168 Vincente St, Fremont 1,772 05/31/2023 $1,700,000
4035 Heron Pl, Fremont 1,375 03/16/2021