Alameda County  »  94551  »  Lindbergh Ave  »  30 Lindbergh Ave

30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-4-16-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 05/15/2014
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,423

Lot & Building Information for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 23,555
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.66
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 23,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,922,591.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2014 $3,200,000
04/01/2003 $423,182
11/13/1989 $1,165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2022 Release assignment rents
01/14/2022 Reconveyance
12/28/2021 Assignment of rents
12/28/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
06/05/2014 Reconveyance
05/15/2014 Assignment of Rents
05/15/2014 Deed of Trust
05/15/2014 Grant Deed
04/01/2003 Deed
11/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,423
Market value $3,922,591

Assessment History for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,922,591 1.1325 $44,423 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,845,695 1.1348 $43,641 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,770,303 1.5189 $57,267 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,696,384 1.1548 $42,686 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,623,936 1.1572 $41,936 +2.66%

Permits for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/10/2012
08/11/2011
10/20/2010
07/02/2010
04/17/2009
10/28/2008
Unlock the permit history for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).