Alameda County  »  94551  »  Earhart Way  »  396 Earhart Way

396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 396 Earhart Way, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 324 Earhart Way
332 Earhart Way
346 Earhart Way
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-4-11-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

Property tax $36,415

Lot & Building Information for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

Building sqft 40,144
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

How many square feet does 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 40,144 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551?

396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,215,422.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

Livermore Airway Business Park - 208-336 Lindbergh Avenue & 324-396 Earhart Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/26/2019
Last updated 03/13/2026
Lot size 8.42 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Copeland
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
216 Lindbergh Avenue Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 8,360 Robert L. Vance
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Livermore Airway Business Park - 208-336 Lindbergh Avenue & 324-396 Earhart Way
396 Earhart Way, Livermore
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8360 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,415
Market value $3,215,422

Assessment History for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,215,422 1.1325 $36,415 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,152,380 1.1348 $35,773 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,090,580 1.5189 $46,943 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,029,990 1.1548 $34,990 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,970,580 1.1572 $34,376 +2.66%

Permits for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2022
10/27/2021
10/27/2021
07/20/2021
07/20/2021
06/02/2015
04/07/2015
01/26/2015
09/17/2013
08/29/2013
Unlock the permit history for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 396 Earhart Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).