Alameda County  »  7665 Brighton Dr

7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-178-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $512,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,385

Lot & Building Information for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,338
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,087,730, the tax amount paid for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,471.

When was 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 08/31/2021 for $512,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $512,500
06/29/2000 $345,000
03/19/1996 $168,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
08/31/2021 Grant Deed
07/28/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
09/11/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
04/25/2016 Easement
03/24/2014 Deed of Trust
09/27/2012 Deed of Trust 10/01/2042
06/29/2000 Deed
06/29/2000 Deed
03/19/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,472
Current property tax $13,385
Market value $1,087,730

Assessment History for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,087,730 1.2385 $13,472 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,066,410 1.2442 $13,268 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,045,500 1.6318 $17,060 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,025,000 1.2684 $13,001 +106.53%
2021-2022 $489,854 1.285 $6,295 +6.99%

Permits for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/14/2026
03/24/2016
10/31/2014
10/30/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7665 Brighton Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.25
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.25
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.32
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.47
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.25
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.47
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.89
Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.94