Alameda County  »  7629 Brighton Dr

7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-178-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Sale date 10/20/2015
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,849

Lot & Building Information for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,338
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,988, the tax amount paid for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $10,849.

When was 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2015 $740,000
01/24/2003 $426,500
03/27/2001 $399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
12/01/2025 Deed of trust
07/21/2023 Request notice default/delinq
Subordination (deed of trust)
12/21/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
03/22/2018 Request Notice Default/Delinq
03/22/2018 Deed of Trust 03/05/2048
08/02/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2046
02/02/2016 Deed of Trust 02/01/2046
10/20/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
10/20/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,849
Market value $875,988

Assessment History for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $875,988 1.2385 $10,849 +1.53%
2024-2025 $858,814 1.2442 $10,685 -22.23%
2023-2024 $841,978 1.6318 $13,739 +31.22%
2022-2023 $825,470 1.2684 $10,470 +0.69%
2021-2022 $809,286 1.285 $10,399 +6.98%

Permits for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/26/2018
10/31/2013
08/23/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7629 Brighton Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.25
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.31
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.31
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.52
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.31
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.52
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.93
Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.97