10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton |
| Zip code | 94588 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | The Preserve |
| Parcel ID | 941-2700-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
| Sale date | 07/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,651 |
Lot & Building Information for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
| Building class | Rural Property Used for Agriculture, 10+ Acres (5500) |
| Acreage | 12.53 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agriculture (A) |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
Other Property Data for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
- • Improvements for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
Assessed at $1,167,320, the tax amount paid for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $13,650.
When was 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 07/02/2021 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2021 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,651 |
| Market value | $1,167,320 |
Assessment History for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,167,320 | 1.1694 | $13,651 | +2.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,144,440 | 1.1691 | $13,380 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,122,000 | 1.5534 | $17,429 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,100,000 | 1.139 | $12,529 | +96.04% |
| 2021-2022 | $564,542 | 1.1321 | $6,391 | +1.29% |
Permits for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10807 Dublin Canyon Road, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |