Alameda County  »  4637 Chabot Dr

Chabot Center - 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Chabot Center - 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2759-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 04/14/2025
Sale price $14,047,000
Arm's length
Property tax $235,089

Lot & Building Information for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 74,206
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 4.03
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 3
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does Chabot Center - 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Chabot Center - 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 74,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of Chabot Center - 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Chabot Center - 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,103,359.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2025 $14,047,000
01/22/1990 $5,635,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2025 Reconveyance
05/22/2025 Substitution of trustee
04/14/2025 Grant Deed
05/31/2018 Modification (Deed of Trust)
12/16/2016 Modification (Deed of Trust)
03/18/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
11/10/2005 Deed
05/09/1997 Deed
01/22/1990 Deed
08/14/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Chabot Center - Chabot Center - 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $235,089
Market value $20,103,359

Assessment History for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,103,359 1.1694 $235,089 +2.03%
2024-2025 $19,709,224 1.1691 $230,421 -23.23%
2023-2024 $19,322,887 1.5534 $300,162 +39.11%
2022-2023 $18,944,053 1.139 $215,773 +2.62%
2021-2022 $18,572,722 1.1321 $210,262 +1.30%

Permits for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/14/2026
08/09/2024
07/25/2024
07/17/2024
02/09/2024
03/10/2023
01/11/2023
11/03/2022
11/18/2020
07/21/2020
Unlock the permit history for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4637 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).