Alameda County  »  4480 Willow Rd

Amador II - 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Amador II - 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2760-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 04/10/2025
Sale price $25,283,500
Arm's length
Property tax $167,364

Lot & Building Information for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 63,202
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 4.78
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does Amador II - 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Amador II - 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 63,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of Amador II - 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Amador II - 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,311,979.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2025 $25,283,500
05/02/2022 $13,487,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/10/2025 Grant Deed
04/01/2025 Notice non responsibility
07/24/2024 Modification (deed of trust)
03/04/2024 Assignment lease
03/04/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/01/2026
03/04/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/01/2026
05/19/2022 Partial reconveyance
05/02/2022 Grant Deed
12/24/2012 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Amador II - Amador II - 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $167,364
Market value $14,311,979

Assessment History for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,311,979 1.1694 $167,364 +2.03%
2024-2025 $14,031,458 1.1691 $164,042 -23.23%
2023-2024 $13,756,332 1.5534 $213,691 +258.59%
2022-2023 $5,231,916 1.139 $59,592 +2.62%
2021-2022 $5,129,340 1.1321 $58,069 +1.29%

Permits for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2025
09/03/2025
07/15/2025
05/29/2025
04/20/2025
01/21/2025
12/12/2024
11/08/2023
02/09/2023
12/09/2022
Unlock the permit history for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4480 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).