Alameda County  »  5735 W Las Positas Blvd

Diablo Technology Center - 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Diablo Technology Center - 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2763-18-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/21/2015
Sale price $35,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $262,759

Lot & Building Information for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Building sqft 76,854
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 5.04
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does Diablo Technology Center - 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at Diablo Technology Center - 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 76,854 square feet and a current price per square foot of $456.

What is the year built & the current market value of Diablo Technology Center - 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Diablo Technology Center - 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,469,579.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2015 $35,100,000

Title Documents for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2016 Assignment of Rents
10/14/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/21/2015 Grant Deed
10/05/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Diablo Technology Center - Diablo Technology Center - 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $262,759
Market value $22,469,579

Assessment History for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,469,579 1.1694 $262,759 +2.03%
2024-2025 $22,029,117 1.1691 $257,542 -23.23%
2023-2024 $21,597,173 1.5534 $335,490 +39.11%
2022-2023 $21,173,749 1.139 $241,169 +2.62%
2021-2022 $20,758,649 1.1321 $235,009 +1.30%

Permits for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/15/2024
09/01/2020
10/04/2017
09/12/2017
09/12/2017
08/31/2017
07/20/2017
07/20/2017
08/18/2016
07/13/2016
Unlock the permit history for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5735 West Las Positas Boulevard, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).