Alameda County  »  4626 Willow Rd

4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hacienda Business Park
Parcel ID 941-2759-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 04/23/2003
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $135,237

Lot & Building Information for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 30,430
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 2.03
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 30,430 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,564,613.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2003 $250,000
04/23/2003 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2020 Subordination (lease)
01/10/2017 Modification (Deed of Trust)
09/29/2006 Deed
04/23/2003 Deed
04/23/2003 Deed
07/15/2002 Deed
06/07/2002 Deed
06/07/2002 Deed
03/24/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $135,237
Market value $11,564,613

Assessment History for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,564,613 1.1694 $135,237 +2.03%
2024-2025 $11,337,920 1.1691 $132,552 -23.23%
2023-2024 $11,115,644 1.5534 $172,670 +39.11%
2022-2023 $10,897,758 1.139 $124,125 +2.62%
2021-2022 $10,684,113 1.1321 $120,955 +1.30%

Permits for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/21/2021
12/11/2020
12/11/2020
01/22/2020
05/18/2016
01/16/2014
11/29/2012
09/21/2011
09/16/2011
09/01/2011
Unlock the permit history for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4626 Willow Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).