1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton |
| Zip code | 94566 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Stanley Business Park |
| Parcel ID | 946-4547-95 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
| Sale date | 12/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,996,254 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $74,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
Other Property Data for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
- • Improvements for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 17,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566?1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,359,241.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/03/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/14/2026 |
The entire building is available for lease (±17,625 RSF). The building is demised into two suites: Suite A (±11,120 RSF) and Suite B (±6,505 RSF), which are also separately available for lease. Owner would need 45 days to relocate from Suite A.
Sale Note
Rare Lab Owner/User Opportunity Investment Highlights
• Functional ratio of lab, cleanroom, office and warehouse space
• Rare life sciences Owner/User opportunity
• Recently renovated in 2023 (over $2M invested) Entire Building is available for purchase. Owner occupies Suite A (±11,120 RSF) and is open to vacating the building or relocating and leasing Suite B (±6,505 RSF), subject to Buyer’s preference. This is a rare life sciences owner/user opportunity with an ideal operational ratio of lab, cleanroom, office, and warehouse space. Additionally, the building was recently renovated in 2023, with over $2M invested in the improvements.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | General Office | Listing price not available | 17,625 | Brian Wilson |
Spaces for Sale in 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/07/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 52272 SF |
Sale Note
Rare Lab Owner/User Opportunity Investment Highlights
• Rare life sciences Owner/User opportunity
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $74,365 |
| Market value | $6,359,241 |
Assessment History for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,359,241 | 1.1694 | $74,365 | +2.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,234,597 | 1.1691 | $72,889 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,112,350 | 1.5534 | $94,949 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,992,500 | 1.139 | $68,255 | +188.91% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,086,804 | 1.1321 | $23,625 | +1.30% |
Permits for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,782 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $248,717 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,923 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,656,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,392,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1252 Quarry Lane, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |