Alameda County  »  3900 Valley Ave

3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stanley Business Park
Parcel ID 946-4547-158

Sales & Tax Overview for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/29/2024
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,159

Lot & Building Information for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

Building sqft 8,016
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.21
Units 2
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 8,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $343.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,750,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2024 $2,750,000
11/01/2012 $1,242,500
02/11/1999 $954,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2024 Subordination (lease)
07/29/2024 Agreement
07/29/2024 Assignment of rents
07/29/2024 Deed of trust
07/29/2024 Grant Deed
07/08/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/28/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/28/2016 Declaration Trust
09/28/2016 Deed of Trust
09/28/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,159
Market value $2,750,000

Assessment History for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,750,000 1.1694 $32,159 +83.40%
2024-2025 $1,499,874 1.1691 $17,535 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,470,467 1.5534 $22,842 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,441,643 1.139 $16,420 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,413,378 1.1321 $16,001 +1.30%

Permits for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3900 Valley Avenue, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).