Alameda County  »  1512 Maple Leaf Dr

1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rosewood
Parcel ID 946-4577-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/30/2013
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,249

Lot & Building Information for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,788
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,140,002, the tax amount paid for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $13,331.

When was 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 08/30/2013 for $930,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2013 $930,000
06/14/1988 $297,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2022 Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/07/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
05/10/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2046
08/30/2013 Deed of Trust 09/01/2043
08/30/2013 Grant Deed
03/10/2008 Deed
03/10/2008 Deed
06/14/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,331
Current property tax $13,249
Market value $1,140,002

Assessment History for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,140,002 1.1694 $13,331 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,117,654 1.1691 $13,066 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,095,744 1.5534 $17,021 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,074,261 1.139 $12,236 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,053,205 1.1321 $11,923 +1.29%

Permits for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/01/2022
09/26/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School of Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
Montessori School of Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
Montessori School of Pleasanton NR Private PK-4 73 0.34
Montessori School of Pleasanton NR Private PK-4 73 0.34
Alisal Elementary School 6 Public K-5 513 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Harvest Park Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,086 1.04
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.04
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.39
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 1.48
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.70

Nearest high schools

Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.04
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.07
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.39
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 1.48
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.70

Neighbors for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 1512 Maple Leaf Drive, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3622 Diablo CT, Pleasanton 3,065 11/02/2023 $2,829,000
971 Montevino Dr, Pleasanton 2,806 07/29/2003
2827 Red Pine CT, Pleasanton 1,635 03/01/2022 $1,665,000
3460 Pickens Ln, Pleasanton 1,640 01/06/2025
3444 Pickens Ln, Pleasanton 1,856 04/03/2019
3420 Pickens Ln, Pleasanton 1,856 08/14/2020 $497,500
4237 Katie Ln, Pleasanton 1,740 11/30/1994 $277,000
4456 Newman Pl, Pleasanton 1,640 04/19/2022 $1,355,000
3452 Pickens Ln, Pleasanton 1,856 05/05/2021
3479 Pickens Ln, Pleasanton 1,856 06/01/2016 $830,500
2846 Red Pine CT, Pleasanton 2,051 06/30/2020 $538,754
446 Mares CT, Pleasanton 7,085 09/04/2020 $1,930,000
4448 Newman Pl, Pleasanton 1,640 06/01/2010 $510,000
2871 Red Pine CT, Pleasanton 1,536 07/01/2014 $765,000
2824 Red Pine CT, Pleasanton 1,614 04/15/2015
2849 Red Pine CT, Pleasanton 2,192 12/30/1999 $440,000
4432 Newman Pl, Pleasanton 1,856 02/13/2019
4225 Katie Ln, Pleasanton 944 10/24/2002
8019 Foothill Rd, Pleasanton 12/28/1995
2804 Arronia CT, Pleasanton 1,614 07/19/2021 $690,000