Alameda County  »  4514 Central Pkwy

4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-6-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

Sale date 05/03/2018
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,344

Lot & Building Information for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 1,401
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1999
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,401 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $915,936, the tax amount paid for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 is $11,343.

When was 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 05/03/2018 for $805,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2018 $805,000
07/11/2013 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
10/20/2020 Power of attorney
05/03/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/03/2018 Grant Deed
03/03/2016 Deed of Trust
02/10/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2045
02/25/2014 Deed of Trust 03/01/2044
07/11/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2028
07/11/2013 Grant Deed
03/05/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,344
Market value $915,936

Assessment History for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $915,936 1.2385 $11,344 +1.53%
2024-2025 $897,977 1.2442 $11,173 -22.23%
2023-2024 $880,371 1.6318 $14,366 +31.22%
2022-2023 $863,112 1.2684 $10,948 +0.68%
2021-2022 $846,191 1.285 $10,874 +6.98%

Permits for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/06/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4514 Central Parkway, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.26
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.85
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.85
Fairlands Elementary School 7 Public K-5 726 1.15
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.94
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.29
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 1.29