Alameda County  »  4820 Dublin Blvd

4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 4830 Dublin Blvd
4840 Dublin Blvd
4860 Dublin Blvd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-8-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Property tax $707,295

Lot & Building Information for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 207,217
Total sqft 207,217
Building class Shopping Center-Community (3701)
Acreage 18.72
Buildings on lot 10
Units 10
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

How many square feet does 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Shopping Center-Community (3701) located at 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 207,217 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $57,108,982.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 11 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

No photo available
Hacienda Crossings Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 26.06 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Kircher
Katie Singer
Meaghan Haley Post
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#S002A Retail Listing price not available 7,150 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#S002B Retail Listing price not available 5,200 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#M005B Retail Listing price not available 10,408 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#M005C Retail Listing price not available 17,471 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#M006 Retail Listing price not available 35,618 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#S0F5D Restaurant Listing price not available 1,825 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#S0F5G Retail Listing price not available 2,050 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#S0F5I Restaurant Listing price not available 1,321 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#S0F6C Restaurant Listing price not available 1,751 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#S0F6F Retail Listing price not available 4,463 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
#S0F5F Retail Listing price not available 1,180 Katie Singer
Matthew Kircher
Meaghan Haley Post
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Hacienda Crossings Shopping Center
4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Property Community Center
Availability 11 Spaces listed / 88437 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2025 Agreement
04/06/2006 Deed
10/17/2003 Deed
10/06/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $707,295
Market value $57,108,982

Assessment History for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $57,108,982 1.2385 $707,295 +1.53%
2024-2025 $55,989,466 1.2442 $696,621 -22.23%
2023-2024 $54,891,641 1.6318 $895,722 +31.22%
2022-2023 $53,815,508 1.2684 $682,596 +0.68%
2021-2022 $52,760,664 1.285 $677,975 +6.98%

Permits for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/22/2025
03/06/2025
01/20/2025
01/22/2020
09/26/2019
09/09/2019
10/18/2016
03/31/2016
06/05/2015
06/05/2015
Unlock the permit history for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 4820 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5050 Haven Pl, Dublin 425,541 08/10/2021