Alameda County  »  4574 Country Ln

4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4574 Country Lane, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1337-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

Sale date 08/10/2015
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,052

Lot & Building Information for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

Building sqft 5,124
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.79
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550?

4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2004 and has a total of 5,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,130,785, the tax amount paid for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 is $24,131.

When was 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 10/25/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2015 $1,800,000
05/10/2002 $405,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
09/01/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/10/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
08/10/2015 Grant Deed
12/13/2006 Deed
05/10/2002 Deed
01/05/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,131
Current property tax $24,052
Market value $2,130,785

Assessment History for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,130,785 1.1325 $24,131 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,089,007 1.1348 $23,706 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,048,057 1.5189 $31,108 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,007,900 1.1548 $23,187 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,968,533 1.1572 $22,780 +2.66%

Permits for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/19/2022
08/04/2021
03/26/2019
05/05/2017
07/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4574 Country Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.