Alameda County  »  4527 Country Ln

4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4527 Country Lane, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1337-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

Current property tax $15,959

Lot & Building Information for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

Building sqft 4,301
Total sqft 4,301
Building class Single Family Residential Home with Non-Economic 2nd Unit (1200)
Acreage 0.92
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550?

4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,416,150, the tax amount paid for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 is $16,037.

When was 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 09/04/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2022 Deed of trust
09/04/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
09/04/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
01/29/2016 Deed of Trust 02/01/2046
01/29/2016 Declaration Trust
05/11/2015 Deed of Trust
07/02/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2033
11/20/2003 Deed
12/03/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,038
Current property tax $15,959
Market value $1,416,150

Assessment History for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,416,150 1.1325 $16,038 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,388,387 1.1348 $15,755 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,361,169 1.5189 $20,675 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,334,483 1.1548 $15,411 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,308,321 1.1572 $15,140 +2.66%

Permits for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2024
10/21/2021
09/29/2008
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4527 Country Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.