320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94538 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 525-9001-127 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
| Current property tax | $279 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700) |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
- • Improvements for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,723, the tax amount paid for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, CA 94538 is $360.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $361 |
| Current property tax | $279 |
| Market value | $30,723 |
Assessment History for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $30,723 | 1.1741 | $361 | +3.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $30,908 | 1.1327 | $350 | -3.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $32,096 | 1.1272 | $362 | +0.84% |
| 2022-2023 | $31,498 | 1.139 | $359 | +15.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $27,461 | 1.1322 | $311 | -2.45% |
Permits for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont
Here are the neighbors for 320 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 860 San Marco Ave, Fremont | 3,179 | 04/15/2020 | |
| 48473 Flagstaff Pl, Fremont | 3,031 | 08/30/2022 | |
| 43921 Osgood Rd, Fremont | 2,670 | ||
| 13 Eagle Ter, Fremont | 1,232 | ||
| 127 Fisk Ter, Fremont | 720 | ||
| 307 Winnipeg Grn, Fremont | 1,512 | ||
| 14 Eagle Ter, Fremont | 1,188 | ||
| 228 Manitoba Ter, Fremont | 1,539 | ||