Alameda County  »  41353 Albrae St

41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-222-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

Sale date 12/07/2023
Sale price $7,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,423

Lot & Building Information for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

Building sqft 19,382
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.18
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 19,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the market value of 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $7,446,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2023 $7,300,000
08/29/2014 $2,498,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/07/2023 Subordination (lease)
12/07/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
12/07/2023 Grant Deed
08/29/2014 Assignment of Rents
08/29/2014 Deed of Trust
08/29/2014 Grant Deed
08/11/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $87,423
Market value $7,446,000

Assessment History for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,446,000 1.1741 $87,423 +5.73%
2024-2025 $7,300,000 1.1327 $82,687 +154.23%
2023-2024 $2,885,449 1.1272 $32,525 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,828,871 1.139 $32,221 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,773,418 1.1322 $31,401 -1.46%

Permits for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/16/2025
02/10/2025
02/10/2025
02/10/2025
02/10/2025
01/14/2025
01/13/2025
12/09/2024
09/20/2024
Unlock the permit history for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,704
Median age 36
Average household income $173,843
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 23,149
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,125,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,037,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41353 Albrae Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).