Alameda County  »  44370 Christy St

44370 Christy Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44370 Christy Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44370 Christy Street, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 525-1325-30-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $48,373,636
Arm's length
Property tax $601,663

Lot & Building Information for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

Building sqft 88,246
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 6.51
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 88,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $548.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

44370 Christy Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $51,244,605.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $48,373,636
08/20/2019 $18,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/16/2021 Grant Deed
09/14/2021 Modification restrictions
09/18/2020 Subordination (lease)
08/22/2019 Reconveyance
08/22/2019 Reconveyance
08/20/2019 Grant Deed
05/02/2019 Partial Reconveyance
05/02/2019 Partial Reconveyance
12/06/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $601,663
Market value $51,244,605

Assessment History for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $51,244,605 1.1741 $601,663 +5.73%
2024-2025 $50,240,187 1.1327 $569,071 +2.50%
2023-2024 $49,255,086 1.1272 $555,203 +0.94%
2022-2023 $48,289,300 1.139 $550,015 +158.15%
2021-2022 $18,817,955 1.1322 $213,057 -1.46%

Permits for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/12/2025
12/08/2025
12/05/2025
11/19/2025
11/05/2025
09/08/2025
07/14/2025
05/27/2025
05/23/2025
05/13/2025
Unlock the permit history for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,704
Median age 36
Average household income $173,843
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 23,149
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,125,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,037,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44370 Christy Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).