43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 43905 Hugo Ter 43917 Hugo Ter 43921 Hugo Ter |
| Zip code | 94538 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | East Industrial |
| Parcel ID | 525-1390-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
| Sale date | 06/25/2024 |
| Sale price | $4,125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $49,400 |
Lot & Building Information for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
- • Improvements for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
This One Story Store (3100) located at 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.
What is the year built & the current market value of 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538?43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,207,500.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $49,400 |
| Market value | $4,207,500 |
Assessment History for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,207,500 | 1.1741 | $49,400 | -57.50% |
| 2024-2025 | $10,261,244 | 1.1327 | $116,229 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $10,060,070 | 1.1272 | $113,397 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $9,862,879 | 1.139 | $112,338 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $9,669,517 | 1.1322 | $109,478 | -1.46% |
Permits for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 67,704 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $173,843 |
| Family households | 74.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,149 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,125,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,037,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43901 Hugo Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |