Alameda County  »  31047 Courthouse Dr

31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, CA 94587
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City
Alternate address(es) 30915 Courthouse Dr
30935 Courthouse Dr
30971 Courthouse Dr
Zip code 94587
County Alameda
Parcel ID 463-60-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

Property tax $167,201

Lot & Building Information for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

Building sqft 38,561
Total sqft 38,561
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703)
Acreage 3.67
Buildings on lot 4
Units 16
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

• • Improvements for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

How many square feet does 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, CA 94587 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, CA 94587 has a total of 38,561 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, CA 94587?

31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, CA 94587 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,247,840.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

Union Landing - 31047-32060 Union Landing Road & 30985-31055 Courthouse Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/29/2020
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 26.01 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kelly Rule
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
32109 Union Landing Dr Retail $54/Sqft/Year 3,500 Vesa Becam
32160 Union Landing Dr Retail $54/Sqft/Year 2,000 Vesa Becam
32175 Union Landing Dr Restaurant $54/Sqft/Year 1,778 Vesa Becam
32216 Union Landing Dr Restaurant $54/Sqft/Year 2,500 Vesa Becam
32358 Union Landing Dr Restaurant $54/Sqft/Year 1,485 Vesa Becam
32360 Union Landing Dr Retail $54/Sqft/Year 927 Vesa Becam
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Union Landing - 31047-32060 Union Landing Road & 30985-31055 Courthouse Drive
31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City
Property Power Center
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 12190 Sqft
Price $54/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2024 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2012 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

Access detailed property tax data for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, CA 94587. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $167,201
Market value $13,247,840

Assessment History for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,247,840 1.2621 $167,201 +4.15%
2024-2025 $12,988,113 1.236 $160,533 -21.54%
2023-2024 $12,733,519 1.6069 $204,615 +31.95%
2022-2023 $12,483,875 1.2422 $155,075 +2.25%
2021-2022 $12,239,169 1.2392 $151,668 +2.86%

Permits for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City

The complete history of permits filed for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2024
07/16/2024
09/05/2023
04/26/2023
10/12/2022
08/30/2022
08/26/2022
06/14/2022
05/12/2022
04/14/2022
Unlock the permit history for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City with a free account.
Sign up

Union City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,284,000
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$759
-7.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Union-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,464
Median age 43
Average household income $177,461
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 21,240
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $939,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31047 Courthouse Drive, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).