2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City |
| Zip code | 94587 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 475-9000-94 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
| Current property tax | $193 |
Lot & Building Information for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
| Building sqft | 837 |
| Building class | Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700) |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | New Haven SCH |
Other Property Data for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
- • Improvements for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 was built in 2001 and has a total of 837 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,299, the tax amount paid for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 is $281.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
Access detailed property tax data for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, CA 94587. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $281 |
| Current property tax | $193 |
| Market value | $22,299 |
Assessment History for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $22,299 | 1.2621 | $281 | +1.50% |
| 2024-2025 | $22,434 | 1.236 | $277 | -25.93% |
| 2023-2024 | $23,296 | 1.6069 | $374 | +31.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $22,862 | 1.2422 | $284 | +14.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $19,932 | 1.2392 | $247 | +1.81% |
Permits for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
The complete history of permits filed for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Union City residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Union-City and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City
Here are the neighbors for 2551 Madison Avenue, Union City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 211 Hawaii Cir, Union City | 1,458 | ||
| 3292 Whipple Rd, Union City | 74,250 | 11/27/2006 | $2,158,000 |
| 1671 Atlantic St, Union City | 52,151 | ||
| 4245 Oliver Way, Union City | 2,317 | 09/30/2016 | |
| 2665 Parkside Dr, Union City | 915 | ||
| 4208 Oliver Way, Union City | 2,317 | 11/16/2001 | $584,000 |
| 32060 Union Landing Blvd, Union City | 3,179 | ||