Alameda County  »  41099 Boyce Rd

41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-165-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $43,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $996,764

Lot & Building Information for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

Building sqft 208,360
Total sqft 208,360
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 13.68
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 208,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538?

41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $84,896,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $43,425,000
12/05/2002 $9,221,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2024 Release
12/19/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
12/30/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/30/2021 Lease
12/30/2021 Grant Deed
09/16/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
07/06/2021 Assignment of rents
07/06/2021 Deed of trust
02/16/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
08/26/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $996,764
Market value $84,896,000

Assessment History for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $84,896,000 1.1741 $996,764 -2.61%
2024-2025 $90,358,740 1.1327 $1,023,493 +2.50%
2023-2024 $88,587,000 1.1272 $998,553 +0.94%
2022-2023 $86,850,000 1.139 $989,222 +384.19%
2021-2022 $18,044,895 1.1322 $204,304 -1.46%

Permits for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2025
12/05/2024
01/30/2020
01/24/2020
05/01/2019
08/09/2018
02/17/2016
02/11/2016
02/02/2016
12/22/2015
Unlock the permit history for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41099 Boyce Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).