Alameda County  »  2803 Curry St

2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge Park
Parcel ID 946-4589-125

Sales & Tax Overview for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/14/2008
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,760

Lot & Building Information for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,916
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-LDR/MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $927,121, the tax amount paid for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $10,841.

When was 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 09/22/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2008 $720,000
07/11/2008 $707,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2036
09/22/2021 Grant Deed
03/12/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2036
04/28/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/28/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2035
04/17/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2033
10/17/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
08/14/2008 Deed
07/11/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,842
Current property tax $10,760
Market value $927,121

Assessment History for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $927,121 1.1694 $10,842 +2.03%
2024-2025 $908,948 1.1691 $10,627 -23.23%
2023-2024 $891,128 1.5534 $13,843 +39.11%
2022-2023 $873,661 1.139 $9,951 +2.62%
2021-2022 $856,533 1.1321 $9,697 +1.30%

Permits for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2803 Curry Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools