Alameda County  »  2807 Chocolate St

2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge Park
Parcel ID 946-4589-141

Sales & Tax Overview for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 02/08/2019
Sale price $1,115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,545

Lot & Building Information for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,990
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-LDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,243,781, the tax amount paid for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $14,544.

When was 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 05/07/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2019 $1,115,000

Title Documents for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2024 Grant Deed
09/15/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/31/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
02/08/2019 Deed of Trust 03/01/2049
02/08/2019 Grant Deed
09/23/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,545
Market value $1,243,781

Assessment History for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,243,781 1.1694 $14,545 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,219,397 1.1691 $14,256 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,195,491 1.5534 $18,571 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,172,054 1.139 $13,350 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,149,074 1.1321 $13,009 +1.30%

Permits for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2807 Chocolate Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map