Alameda County  »  5601 Arnold Rd

Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-14-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $17,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $445,860

Lot & Building Information for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Building sqft 125,847
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 5.74
Units 4
Year built 2000
Stories 4
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 125,847 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Hites Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/21/2025
Last updated 05/21/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Brian Lagomarsino
Chad Arnold
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 350 General Office Listing price not available 6,402 Brian Lagomarsino
Chad Arnold
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hites Plaza
Hites Plaza
5601 Arnold Road, Dublin
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6402 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $17,350,000

Title Documents for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2022 Agreement
12/18/2020 Grant Deed
12/17/2020 Modification restrictions
06/20/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/20/2019 Assignment of Rents
06/20/2019 Deed of Trust
04/05/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
04/04/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
04/03/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
10/26/2015 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for Hites Plaza - Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $445,860
Market value $36,000,000

Assessment History for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,000,000 1.2385 $445,860 -2.68%
2024-2025 $36,823,640 1.2442 $458,160 -22.23%
2023-2024 $36,101,880 1.6318 $589,110 +31.22%
2022-2023 $35,394,000 1.2684 $448,937 -0.86%
2021-2022 $35,241,049 1.285 $452,847 +17.23%

Permits for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2026
08/18/2025
02/13/2025
10/30/2024
09/17/2024
03/19/2024
03/06/2023
08/26/2022
08/11/2022
03/28/2022
Unlock the permit history for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for Hites Plaza - 5601 Arnold Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5650 Campbell Grn, Dublin 01/09/2023