Alameda County  »  4000 Dublin Blvd

Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-16-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Property tax $250,976

Lot & Building Information for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 63,453
Building class Government Owned Property - Improved (6100)
Acreage 3
Year built 2007
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2007 and has a total of 63,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,264,477, the tax amount paid for Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 is $250,975.

When was Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/05/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2025 Notice non responsibility
01/13/2023 Agreement
10/13/2022 Notice non responsibility
05/26/2020 Notice non responsibility
10/16/2017 Notice Non Responsibility
04/05/2017 Grant Deed
03/02/2016 Agreement
03/07/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for Dublin Gateway Medical Center - Dublin Gateway Medical Center - 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $250,976
Market value $20,264,477

Assessment History for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,264,477 1.2385 $250,976 +2.66%
2024-2025 $19,649,816 1.2442 $244,483 -20.24%
2023-2024 $18,783,785 1.6318 $306,514 +31.23%
2022-2023 $18,414,025 1.2684 $233,563 +0.69%
2021-2022 $18,052,256 1.285 $231,971 +6.99%

Permits for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/17/2025
04/10/2025
11/12/2024
01/29/2024
04/17/2023
01/10/2023
10/11/2022
01/12/2022
07/23/2020
02/28/2020
Unlock the permit history for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4000 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.39
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.39
James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.73
Fairlands Elementary School 7 Public K-5 726 0.85
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.86
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.37