41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94538 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Baylands |
| Parcel ID | 531-240-29-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
| Sale date | 11/20/2018 |
| Sale price | $6,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $87,750 |
Lot & Building Information for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
- • Improvements for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
This Store (SCILSR) located at 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 17,213 square feet and a current price per square foot of $389.
What is the year built & the current market value of 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538?41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,473,850.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/05/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/16/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.29 Acre |
AAHigh Identity Location with Direct I-880 VisibilityAvailable nowAvailable Now
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Building Lease | Showroom - Industrial | Listing price not available | 17,213 | Garrett Drew |
Spaces for Sale in 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/16/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/16/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.29 Acre |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $87,750 |
| Market value | $7,473,850 |
Assessment History for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,473,850 | 1.1741 | $87,750 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,327,320 | 1.1327 | $82,997 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,183,672 | 1.1272 | $80,974 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,042,838 | 1.139 | $80,218 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,904,752 | 1.1322 | $78,176 | -1.46% |
Permits for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,781 |
| Median age | 36.7 |
| Average household income | $176,321 |
| Family households | 72.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,628 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,170,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,059,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41011 Albrae Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |