Alameda County  »  44235 Nobel Dr

44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 44247 Nobel Dr
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 525-1326-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Sale date 05/04/2022
Sale price $19,385,909
Arm's length
Property tax $309,557

Lot & Building Information for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 74,166
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 5.88
Units 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

How many square feet does 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 74,166 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538?

44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,365,514.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2022 $19,385,909
12/15/2009 $4,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2026 Easement
03/19/2026 Easement Quitclaim Deed
03/25/2025 Easement
07/02/2024 Agreement
05/13/2022 Reconveyance
05/04/2022 Grant Deed
11/21/2019 Release Assignment Rents
11/21/2019 Reconveyance
11/01/2019 Subordination (Lease)
11/01/2019 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $309,557
Market value $26,365,514

Assessment History for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,365,514 1.1741 $309,557 +5.73%
2024-2025 $25,848,738 1.1327 $292,789 +2.50%
2023-2024 $25,341,900 1.1272 $285,654 +344.67%
2022-2023 $5,639,935 1.139 $64,239 +2.61%
2021-2022 $5,529,386 1.1322 $62,604 -1.46%

Permits for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/25/2025
08/04/2025
03/05/2025
08/26/2024
07/02/2024
06/13/2024
07/13/2023
07/10/2023
12/16/2021
10/01/2021
Unlock the permit history for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44235 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).