Alameda County  »  94551  »  Lindbergh Ave  »  350 Lindbergh Ave

354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-4-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,401

Lot & Building Information for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 11,324
Building class Condominium-Industrial (4101)
Acreage 2.49
Year built 1998
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

How many square feet does 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Condominium-Industrial (4101) located at 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 11,324 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,624,784.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $6,000,000
10/25/2016 $576,000
04/26/2001 $1,154,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2018 Grant Deed
06/22/2017 Grant Deed
10/25/2016 Grant Deed
04/26/2001 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,401
Market value $1,624,784

Assessment History for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,624,784 1.1325 $18,401 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,592,934 1.1348 $18,077 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,561,700 1.5189 $23,721 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,531,082 1.1548 $17,681 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,501,066 1.1572 $17,370 +2.66%

Permits for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Lindbergh Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map