Alameda County  »  94551  »  Collier Canyon Rd  »  2900 Collier Canyon Rd

2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 905-10-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Sale date 02/01/2023
Sale price $5,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,447

Lot & Building Information for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Building sqft 18,178
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 18,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,514,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2023 $5,300,000
12/26/2017 $3,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2023 Release assignment rents
11/01/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/22/2023 Subordination (lease)
03/08/2023 Agreement
03/08/2023 Lease
03/08/2023 Request notice default/delinq
03/08/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
03/08/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
03/08/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
02/01/2023 Subordination (deed of trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,447
Market value $5,514,120

Assessment History for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,514,120 1.1325 $62,447 +1.79%
2024-2025 $5,406,000 1.1348 $61,347 -5.30%
2023-2024 $4,265,157 1.5189 $64,783 +34.16%
2022-2023 $4,181,541 1.1548 $48,288 +1.79%
2021-2022 $4,099,563 1.1572 $47,440 +2.66%

Permits for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/20/2021
12/15/2016
01/24/2013
11/30/2010
09/26/2008
Unlock the permit history for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2900 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).