Alameda County  »  94551  »  Las Positas Rd  »  3100 Las Positas Rd

3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Meadows
Parcel ID 99-15-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Sale date 03/18/2026
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $163,966

Lot & Building Information for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Building sqft 25,697
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 5.18
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 25,697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $817.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,478,216.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2026 $21,000,000
07/01/2021 $7,638,681
06/01/2005 $1,566,545
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2026 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/18/2026 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/18/2026 Grant Deed
07/01/2021 Subordination (lease)
07/01/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/01/2021 Grant Deed
09/29/2017 Subordination (Lease)
09/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/01/2005 Deed
04/30/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $163,966
Market value $14,478,216

Assessment History for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,478,216 1.1325 $163,966 +1.49%
2024-2025 $14,236,088 1.1348 $161,551 -15.32%
2023-2024 $12,559,616 1.5189 $190,768 +38.48%
2022-2023 $11,929,215 1.1548 $137,759 +122.49%
2021-2022 $5,350,652 1.1572 $61,918 +0.60%

Permits for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2021
10/12/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3100 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).