Alameda County  »  94551  »  Portola Ave  »  2000 Portola Ave

2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 99-128-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

Property tax $209,982

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 65,375
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 6.52
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

How many square feet does 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 65,375 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,541,495.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2022 Grant Deed
07/06/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/01/2022 Agreement
06/29/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
05/11/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $209,982
Market value $18,541,495

Assessment History for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,541,495 1.1325 $209,982 +1.79%
2024-2025 $18,177,982 1.1348 $206,284 -23.79%
2023-2024 $17,821,659 1.5189 $270,693 +34.16%
2022-2023 $17,472,257 1.1548 $201,770 +1.79%
2021-2022 $17,129,776 1.1572 $198,226 +2.66%

Permits for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2009
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Portola Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).