Alameda County  »  5700 Cushing Pkwy

5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-223-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $13,814,000
Arm's length
Property tax $163,686

Lot & Building Information for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 43,463
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 3.84
Year built 2011
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 43,463 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,941,360.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $13,814,000

Title Documents for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2025 Subordination (lease)
10/01/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/01/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/01/2025 Grant Deed
09/12/2025 Corrective Grant Deed
09/12/2025 Corrective Trust Transfer Deed
09/12/2025 Order
02/23/2023 Grant Deed
11/17/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
11/17/2022 Affidavit of death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $163,686
Market value $13,941,360

Assessment History for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,941,360 1.1741 $163,686 +5.73%
2024-2025 $13,668,000 1.1327 $154,817 +2.50%
2023-2024 $13,400,000 1.1272 $151,045 +24.75%
2022-2023 $10,630,467 1.139 $121,081 +2.61%
2021-2022 $10,422,051 1.1322 $117,998 -1.46%

Permits for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/02/2026
02/05/2024
01/25/2024
08/10/2023
07/13/2023
Unlock the permit history for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5700 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).