Alameda County  »  94555  »  Dumbarton Cir  »  6750 Dumbarton Cir

6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-439-175

Sales & Tax Overview for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

Sale date 10/22/2019
Sale price $38,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $355,594

Lot & Building Information for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

Building sqft 118,535
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

• • Improvements for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 has a total of 118,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555?

6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,286,541.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2019 $38,500,000

Title Documents for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2019 Grant Deed
04/26/2013 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $355,594
Market value $30,286,541

Assessment History for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,286,541 1.1741 $355,594 +5.73%
2024-2025 $29,692,769 1.1327 $336,330 +2.50%
2023-2024 $29,110,622 1.1272 $328,135 +45.22%
2022-2023 $19,838,280 1.139 $225,958 +2.61%
2021-2022 $19,449,430 1.1322 $220,206 -41.01%

Permits for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,501
Median age 38.9
Average household income $260,767
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,847
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,441,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map