Alameda County  »  94551  »  N Front Rd  »  6021 N Front Rd

6021 North Front Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6021 North Front Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6021 North Front Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 6025 Northfront Rd
6029 Northfront Rd
6033 Northfront Rd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood California Promenade
Parcel ID 99B-8124-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,633

Lot & Building Information for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

Building sqft 5,225
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 5,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $669.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

6021 North Front Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,117,666.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2016 Grant Deed
09/30/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
10/31/2013 Modification (Deed of Trust)
12/23/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,633
Market value $4,117,666

Assessment History for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,117,666 1.1325 $46,633 +1.79%
2024-2025 $4,036,949 1.1348 $45,811 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,957,794 1.5189 $60,115 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,880,199 1.1548 $44,809 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,804,130 1.1572 $44,021 +2.66%

Permits for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/15/2019
06/26/2019
08/31/2016
07/31/2015
06/10/2015
03/18/2014
03/18/2014
10/28/2013
Unlock the permit history for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6021 North Front Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).