Alameda County  »  10843 Reuss Rd

10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-2928-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

Sale date 09/27/2023
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,600

Lot & Building Information for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

Building sqft 6,617
Total sqft 6,617
Building class Rural Property with Significant Commercial Use (5300)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 8
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Property with Significant Commercial Use (5300) located at 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 6,617 square feet and a current price per square foot of $521.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,797,255.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2023 $3,450,000
03/06/2013 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2024 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
09/27/2023 Grant Deed
08/21/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/20/2015 Declaration Restrictions
05/21/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
05/21/2013 Grant Deed
03/06/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,679
Current property tax $31,600
Market value $2,797,255

Assessment History for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,797,255 1.1325 $31,679 +1.78%
2024-2025 $2,742,711 1.1348 $31,124 -25.04%
2023-2024 $2,733,553 1.5189 $41,520 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,680,022 1.1548 $30,949 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,627,546 1.1572 $30,406 +2.66%

Permits for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2019
02/11/2019
02/14/2018
06/10/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10843 Reuss Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).