Alameda County  »  49094 Rose Ter

49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1728-114

Sales & Tax Overview for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 02/28/2014
Sale price $756,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,798

Lot & Building Information for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-2002-76)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539?

49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,711, the tax amount paid for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 is $10,880.

When was 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 04/09/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2014 $756,000
08/23/2005 $694,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2024 Deed of trust 10/01/2054
04/09/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
11/21/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
02/28/2014 Deed of Trust 03/01/2044
02/28/2014 Grant Deed
07/25/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2023
08/23/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,881
Current property tax $10,798
Market value $926,711

Assessment History for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $926,711 1.1741 $10,881 +5.73%
2024-2025 $908,544 1.1327 $10,291 +2.50%
2023-2024 $890,734 1.1272 $10,040 +0.94%
2022-2023 $873,270 1.139 $9,947 +2.62%
2021-2022 $856,154 1.1322 $9,693 -1.47%

Permits for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2020
07/11/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49094 Rose Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.