Alameda County  »  94551  »  Las Positas Rd  »  6211 Las Positas Rd

6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 6215 Las Positas Rd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-8103-57-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Sale date 11/18/2019
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $214,267

Lot & Building Information for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Building sqft 103,382
Total sqft 103,382
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 8.13
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 103,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,919,799.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2019 $16,000,000
03/01/2019 $489,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/18/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
12/28/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
06/01/2021 Reconveyance
05/27/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
02/25/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/10/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
11/18/2019 Grant Deed
11/18/2019 Cancellation
03/01/2019 Agreement
03/01/2019 Modification (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $214,267
Market value $18,919,799

Assessment History for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,919,799 1.1325 $214,267 +1.79%
2024-2025 $18,548,887 1.1348 $210,493 -23.79%
2023-2024 $18,185,241 1.5189 $276,216 +34.16%
2022-2023 $17,828,688 1.1548 $205,886 +1.79%
2021-2022 $17,479,228 1.1572 $202,270 +2.66%

Permits for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2015
09/29/2008
09/22/2008
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6211 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).