Alameda County  »  2715 Cooper Cir

2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-2932-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

Sale date 07/03/2025
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,934

Lot & Building Information for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 3,878
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550?

2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,502,261, the tax amount paid for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 is $17,013.

When was 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 07/03/2025 for $2,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2025 $2,250,000
06/22/2015 $1,250,000
12/28/2009 $889,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2025 Deed of trust 08/01/2055
07/03/2025 Grant Deed
08/09/2024 Deed of trust 09/01/2054
08/09/2024 Grant Deed
05/03/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2031
04/30/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2032
04/30/2020 Quitclaim Deed
06/13/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2032
06/13/2017 Grant Deed
06/22/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,013
Current property tax $16,934
Market value $1,502,261

Assessment History for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,502,261 1.1325 $17,013 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,472,811 1.1348 $16,713 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,443,937 1.5189 $21,932 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,415,624 1.1548 $16,348 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,387,874 1.1572 $16,060 +2.66%

Permits for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2009
04/06/2009
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.80
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.83
Arroyo Seco Elementary School 5 Public K-5 587 0.97
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.05
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.80
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.83
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.05
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.11
Evan Anwyl NR Private K-8 271 1.33

Nearest high schools

Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.80
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.83
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.05
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.11
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 1.96

Neighbors for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 2715 Cooper Circle, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2884 Rutherford CT, Livermore 4,009 06/05/2023
4025 Sonia St, Livermore 2,727 06/27/2008 $780,000
2778 Cooper Cir, Livermore 3,015
2408 Decker Ln, Livermore 2,190 07/15/2024
2593 White Crane Cir, Livermore 2,973 10/31/2016
1387 Columbus Ave, Livermore 2,105 09/26/2022 $1,395,000
2414 Decker Ln, Livermore 2,190 08/31/2015 $975,000
2389 Senger St, Livermore 2,897 08/15/2019 $1,230,000
2853 Rutherford CT, Livermore 4,365 07/21/2022
263 Mackenzie CT, Livermore 3,019 06/09/2009 $650,000
2889 Rutherford CT, Livermore 3,867 05/01/2015
2657 Thomas CT, Livermore 2,973 12/05/2025 $2,000,000
2877 Rutherford CT, Livermore 4,372 09/09/2022
2502 Cowan Way, Livermore 4,401 08/18/2006 $1,154,500
2674 White Crane Cir, Livermore 2,973 01/20/2026
5236 Sundance Dr, Livermore 1,180
6211 Las Positas Rd, Livermore 103,382 11/18/2019 $16,000,000
2709 Cooper Cir, Livermore 2,973 10/18/2018
268 Figone Way, Livermore 1,622 07/31/2006 $199,000
333 N Canyon Pkwy, Livermore 48,924 03/28/2008 $5,125,000